Privacy Policy

Eduardo Santos informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of the personal data of the users that may be collected during the navigation through the website https://naturalprobiotica.com.

In this sense, Eduardo Santos guarantees the fulfillment of the effective norm in the matter of protection of personal data, reflected in Statutory law 3/2018, of 5 of December, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals (RGPD).

The use of the Web site implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice.

Identity of the person in charge

  • Owner: Eduardo Santos.
  • NIF: 08822468J
  • Address: R Pino, Madrid – Spain.
  • E-mail: [email protected]
  • Website: https://naturalprobiotica.com

Principles applied in data processing

When processing your personal data, the Holder will apply the following principles which are in line with the requirements of the new European Data Protection Regulation (RGPD):

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Owner will always require consent for the processing of personal data which may be for one or more specific purposes about which the Owner will inform the User in advance with absolute transparency.
  • Data minimization principle: The Holder will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose(s) requested.
  • Principle of limitation of conservation period: The Holder will keep the personal data collected for the time strictly necessary for the purpose(s) of the processing. The Holder will inform the User of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose.
  • In the case of subscriptions, the Holder will periodically review the lists and remove those records that have been inactive for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: The personal data collected will be treated in such a way that their security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed.
  • The Holder takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of its users’ data by third parties.

Collection of personal data

You do not need to provide any personal information to browse https://naturalprobiotica.com.

The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following:

Rights

The Holder informs you that regarding your personal data you have the right to

Request access to stored data.
Request a correction or cancellation.
Request the limitation of its treatment.
Oppose to the treatment.

  • Request access to stored data.
  • Request a correction or cancellation.
  • Request the limitation of its treatment.
  • Oppose to the treatment.

You cannot exercise the right to data portability.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Holder, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time, can contact Eduardo Santos and ask for information on the data he has stored and how it was obtained, request the rectification of the same, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of these data in the Holder’s files.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you must send an email to [email protected] together with valid proof in law such as a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a complaint with the supervisory authority, in this case the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you infringes the Regulation.

Purpose of personal data processing

When you connect to the Web site to send an email to the Holder, you subscribe to his newsletter you are providing personal information for which Eduardo Santos is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name and surname, physical address, email address, phone number, and other information. By providing this information, you consent to your information being collected, used, managed and stored by – Banahosting – only as described in the Legal Notice and this Privacy Policy.

The personal data and the purpose of the treatment by the Holder is different according to the system of information capture:

There are other purposes for which the Holder processes personal data:

To ensure compliance with the conditions set out in the Legal Notice and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms to help this website ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
To support and improve the services offered by this website.
To analyse user navigation. The Owner collects other non-identifying data that is obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to the User’s computer when he/she navigates through the website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookie Policy

To ensure compliance with the conditions set out in the Legal Notice and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms to help this website ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
To support and improve the services offered by this website.
To analyse user navigation. The Owner collects other non-identifying data that is obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to the User’s computer when he/she navigates through the website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookie Policy

  • To ensure compliance with the conditions set out in the Legal Notice and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms to help this website ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • To analyse user navigation. The Owner collects other non-identifying data that is obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to the User’s computer when he/she navigates through the website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookie Policy

Security of personal data

To protect your personal data, the Holder takes all reasonable precautions and follows industry best practices to prevent the loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of your personal data.

The website is hosted by Banahosting. The security of the data is guaranteed, since they take all the necessary safety measures for it. You can consult their privacy policy for more information.

Eduardo Santos informs the User that his personal data will not be transferred to third organizations, except when such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a data processor. In the latter case, the transfer of data to the third party will only be carried out when Eduardo Santos has the express consent of the User.

However, in some cases, collaborations with other professionals can be carried out. In these cases, the User’s consent will be required, informing the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be carried out with the strictest security standards.

Content of other websites

Pages on this website may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves exactly as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookie Policy

For this website to work properly it needs to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

On the Cookie Policy page you can consult all the information regarding the collection policy, the purpose and the treatment of the cookies.

Legitimacy for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact the Holder, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website you have to accept this Privacy Policy.

Categories of personal data

The categories of personal data processed by the Holder are:

Identifying data.
No specially protected data categories are handled.

  • Identifying data.
  • No specially protected data categories are handled.

Retention of personal data

The personal data you provide to the Holder will be kept until you request their deletion.

Recipients of personal data

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).
Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the Owner analyze the use that Users make of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States .
More information at: https://analytics.google.com

  • Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).
  • Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the Owner analyze the use that Users make of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States .
  • More information at: https://analytics.google.com

The Google Privacy Policy page explains how Google manages privacy with respect to the use of cookies and other information.

You can also see a list of the types of cookies used by Google and its partners and all the information regarding their use of advertising cookies.

Web browsing

When you browse https://naturalprobiotica.com we may collect non-identifying information, which may include, IP address, geolocation, a record of how the services and sites are used, browsing habits, and other information that cannot be used to identify you.

The Website uses the following third-party analysis services:

  • Google Analytics.

The Holder uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study navigation patterns and to gather demographic information.

The Owner is not responsible for the processing of personal data made by websites that you can access through the various links contained on the website.

Accuracy and truthfulness of personal data

You undertake that the data provided to the Holder will be correct, complete, accurate and in force, as well as to keep them duly updated.

As User of the Web site you are the only responsible for the veracity and correction of the data sent to the Web site exonerating Eduardo Santos of any responsibility in this respect.

Acceptance and consent

As a User of the Web site, you declare that you have been informed of the conditions regarding the protection of personal data, and you accept and consent to the processing of such data by Eduardo Santos in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you must send an email to [email protected] together with valid proof in law such as a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent.

The exercise of these rights does not include any data that Eduardo Santos is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Holder reserves the right to modify the present Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices.

These policies shall remain in force until they are modified by other duly published policies.